top of page

AWARDS

2024

New England FIRST District Championship - Ganson Division
 

NE District URI Event

NE District Granite State Event

Excellence in Engineering Award

2023

BattleCry@WPI

New England FIRST District Championship - Wilson Division

District Event Finalist

NE District – Hartford Event

District Event Finalist

NE District Granite State Event

Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

2022

New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division

District Championship Finalist

NE District Greater Boston Event

District Event Finalist

Excellence in Engineering Award

NE District Granite State Event

District Event Finalist

Excellence in Engineering Award

2021

(no live events due to COVID-19 restrictions)

2020

NE District Granite State Event

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

(no other live events due to COVID-19 restrictions starting in March 2020)

2019

NE District Central Mass Event

District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

NE District North Shore Event

District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

NE District Granite State Event

2018

New England District Championship

NE District Pine Tree Event

 

NE District Southern CT Event

District Event Finalist
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

NE District Granite State Event

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

2017

Tesla Division

New England District Championship

NE District – Southern NH Event

NE District – Greater Boston Event

District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

NE District – Granite State Event

District Event Finalist

2016

New England District Championship

NE District – UNH Event

District Event Finalist

NE District – UMass-Dartmouth Event

District Event Finalist

NE District – Granite State Event

2015

BattleCry 16

NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

NE District – Hartford Event

NE District – Pine Tree Event

NE District – Granite State Event

District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Suffield Shakedown

2014

BattleCry 15

Hartford District Event

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

Granite State District Event

2013

Galileo Division

Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

Regional Winners

BAE Systems Granite State Regional

2012

Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

BAE Systems Granite State Regional

2011

Palmetto Regional

BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

2010

Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

2009

Connecticut Regional

Autodesk Visualization Award

2008

Connecticut Regional

Xerox Creativity Award

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

2007

Archimedes Division

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

Xerox Creativity Award

2006

Palmetto Regional

Regional Finalist

2005

Newton Division

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

2004

Palmetto Regional

Regional Finalist

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

2003

Galileo Division

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

2002

UTC New England Regional

J&J Mid Atlantic Regional

Incredible Play Award

2001

J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

Regional Winner

2000

National Championship

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

Delphi “Driving Tomorrow’s Technology”
Featherweight in the Finals

1999

National Championship

UTC New England Regional

Outstanding Defense

1998

National Championship

Outstanding Defense

New England Regional

Creativity

1997

DEKA New England Regional

Best Play of the Day Award

Banner - 2019 North Shore District.png
Banner - 2017 Greater Boston District.png
Banner - 2015 Granite State District.png
Banner - 2013 Connecticut Regional.png
Banner - 2001 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional.png
bottom of page